521 Judd Rd Easton, CT 06612
Estimated Value: $417,885 - $876,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Judd Rd, Easton, CT 06612 and is currently estimated at $648,721, approximately $643 per square foot. 521 Judd Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Samuel Staples Elementary School, Helen Keller Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Steinfeld Arlene E
Bought by
Steinfeld Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1977
Bought by
Steinfeld Allan S and Steinfeld Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinfeld Aaron J | -- | None Available | |
| Steinfeld Aaron J | -- | None Available | |
| Steinfeld Allan S | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steinfeld Allan S | $100,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinfeld Allan S | $113,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinfeld Allan S | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $203,420 | $126,560 | $76,860 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $203,420 | $126,560 | $76,860 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $203,420 | $126,560 | $76,860 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $203,420 | $126,560 | $76,860 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $178,600 | $138,860 | $39,740 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $178,600 | $138,860 | $39,740 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $178,600 | $138,860 | $39,740 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $178,600 | $138,860 | $39,740 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $178,600 | $138,860 | $39,740 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $161,460 | $124,040 | $37,420 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $161,460 | $124,040 | $37,420 |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $161,460 | $124,040 | $37,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map