NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $222,809

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,277 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $87,500 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,493 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Lawn
  • Many Trees
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2019

This desirable end unit townhome is situated in a great location within the community. The unit backs to a private treed and green area. Enjoy your outdoor entertaining on either the upper or lower deck. Lower deck has a built-in bench and a bench swing to enjoy the private views. The family room and kitchen are located on the main level with 2 bedrooms up and 1 bedroom / Bonus on the lower level. Full Jack and Hall Bath on the upper level and Full Bath on the Lower Level.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Gentry

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty License #167233 Listed on: 04/12/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Gentry

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Many Trees
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 3-Story Property

Community Details

  • William Douglas Mgmt Association, Phone Number (704) 847-8900

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049-384-11
  • Tax Block 11

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type: 3 Story
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97330
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97330
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 4375000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 68.52
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 486
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: g-Insulated Door(s), Insulated Windows
  • Entry Level: Main
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable Prewire, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker Connection, Exhaust Hood, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood, Tile
  • H O A Management Phone: 704-847-8900
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Cable Available, Open Floorplan
  • Laundry Location: Lower, Utility Room
  • Room Count: 3
  • Sq Ft Additional: 142
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 312
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 479
  • Total Sq Ft: 1277

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking: Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalk, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 220.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Complex Name: Alexander Towne
  • HOA Management Company: William Douglas Mgmt
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Land Included Yn: Yes
  • Lot Dimension: 17X60X17X59
  • Lot Features: Sloping, Trees
  • Parcel Number: 049-384-11
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 829
  • Zoning Specification: INST

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 63700.00
  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Kirk Robert L
Bought by
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc
Current Estimated Value
$211,202

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Colvin Thomas G and Colvin Ilonka H
Bought by
Kirk Robert L
Seller's Agent
Tracy Gentry
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Gentry
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.39%
Original Mortgage
$89,381
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Higgins Benjamin D and Higgins Dorys W
Bought by
Colvin Thomas G and Colvin Ilonka H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Merritt William J and Merritt Kay B
Bought by
Higgins Benjamin D and Higgins Dorys W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,890
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc $211,000 First American Title
Kirk Robert L $87,500 None Available
Colvin Thomas G $73,500 Morehead Title Company
Higgins Benjamin D $74,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kirk Robert L $89,381
Previous Owner Colvin Thomas G $58,800
Previous Owner Higgins Benjamin D $73,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $87,500 -2.7% $69 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,767 $213,100 $45,000 $168,100
2024 $1,767 $213,100 $45,000 $168,100
2023 $1,702 $213,100 $45,000 $168,100
2022 $959 $86,400 $14,000 $72,400
2021 $948 $86,400 $14,000 $72,400
2020 $941 $86,400 $14,000 $72,400
2019 $925 $86,400 $14,000 $72,400
2018 $909 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2017 $888 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2016 $878 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2015 $867 $63,700 $9,000 $54,700
2014 $857 $64,600 $9,000 $55,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3496068

Canopy MLS

APN: 049-384-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.