Estimated Value: $222,000 - $241,169
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Lincoln Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $232,292, approximately $214 per square foot. 521 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Fink Richard C and Fink Jacqueline D
Bought by
Misinec Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,793
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Glen A Piar Living Trust
Bought by
Fink Richard C and Fink Jacqueline D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,016
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misinec Ashley L | $136,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Fink Richard C | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misinec Ashley L | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Richard C | $94,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $48,558 | $11,679 | $36,879 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $48,558 | $11,679 | $36,879 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $41,811 | $7,938 | $33,873 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $41,807 | $7,938 | $33,869 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $41,810 | $7,940 | $33,870 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $35,380 | $7,940 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $35,380 | $7,940 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $35,380 | $7,940 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $33,230 | $11,110 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $33,230 | $11,110 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $33,230 | $11,110 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $31,690 | $11,110 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $31,690 | $11,110 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map