521 Mabry Place Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $488,900 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Mabry Place, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $501,975, approximately $167 per square foot. 521 Mabry Place is a home with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Century Communities Of Geo
Bought by
Astacio Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,092
Outstanding Balance
$236,967
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astacio Ricardo | $298,152 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Astacio Ricardo | $283,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $213,640 | $30,000 | $183,640 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $193,320 | $30,000 | $163,320 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $191,640 | $40,000 | $151,640 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $173,880 | $35,600 | $138,280 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $131,520 | $24,480 | $107,040 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $117,960 | $24,480 | $93,480 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $117,960 | $24,480 | $93,480 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $117,960 | $24,480 | $93,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map