Estimated Value: $227,000 - $290,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Main St, Dike, IA 50624 and is currently estimated at $261,480, approximately $84 per square foot. 521 Main St is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Dike Elementary School, New Hartford Elementary School, and Dike-New Hartford Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Frost Kevin J and Frost Carolyn A
Bought by
Weissenfluh Harley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissenfluh Harley R | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $246,940 | $15,930 | $231,010 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $229,910 | $15,930 | $213,980 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $229,910 | $15,930 | $213,980 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $191,990 | $14,700 | $177,290 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $191,990 | $14,700 | $177,290 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $180,700 | $14,700 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $180,700 | $14,700 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $168,780 | $14,700 | $154,080 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $168,780 | $14,700 | $154,080 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $139,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $71,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map