521 Maupin Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $156,186 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $188,547, approximately $139 per square foot. 521 Maupin Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Harrelson Judy Cline and Harrelson William Truett
Bought by
Cline Melvin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,859
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$148,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Cline Mae C and Harrelson Judy Cline
Bought by
Cline Mae C and Harrelson Judy Cline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Melvin G | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Cline Mae C | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Melvin G | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $138,778 | $16,200 | $122,578 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $138,778 | $16,200 | $122,578 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $138,778 | $16,200 | $122,578 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $76,208 | $13,500 | $62,708 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $76,208 | $13,500 | $62,708 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $76,208 | $13,500 | $62,708 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $76,208 | $13,500 | $62,708 |
| 2018 | $872 | $64,199 | $13,500 | $50,699 |
| 2017 | $868 | $64,199 | $13,500 | $50,699 |
| 2016 | $844 | $64,199 | $13,500 | $50,699 |
| 2015 | $849 | $64,199 | $13,500 | $50,699 |
| 2014 | $860 | $65,824 | $12,600 | $53,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map