521 N Quincy Ave McCloud, CA 96057
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 N Quincy Ave, McCloud, CA 96057 and is currently estimated at $339,007, approximately $239 per square foot. 521 N Quincy Ave is a home with nearby schools including McCloud Elementary School and McCloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Hering Frederick J and Hering Kelly J
Bought by
Reichow Paul A and Reichow Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,003
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$244,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Lantz Roy F and Lantz Carmelita C
Bought by
Hering Frederick J and Hering Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,924
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichow Paul A | $210,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Hering Frederick J | $111,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichow Paul A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hering Frederick J | $109,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $286,964 | $81,986 | $204,978 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $275,822 | $78,803 | $197,019 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $270,414 | $77,258 | $193,156 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $265,113 | $75,744 | $189,369 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map