Estimated Value: $154,420 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Plainfield Dr, Payne, OH 45880 and is currently estimated at $170,355, approximately $129 per square foot. 521 Plainfield Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School and Divine Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Motycka Timothy J and Motycka Dayna M
Bought by
Odell Cody Y and Odell Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,544
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Crawford Connie S
Bought by
Motycka Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,443
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Jack E and Lawson Carolyn R
Bought by
Crawford Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,340
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Motycka Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Cody Y | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Motycka Timothy J | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Connie S | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Motycka Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odell Cody Y | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Motycka Timothy J | $91,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Connie S | $68,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $53,280 | $7,880 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $39,490 | $5,850 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $39,490 | $5,850 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $39,490 | $5,850 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $31,050 | $4,380 | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $31,050 | $4,380 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $874 | $20,510 | $6,580 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $883 | $20,510 | $6,580 | $13,930 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $22,050 | $6,580 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map