Estimated Value: $126,445 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Plainfield Dr, Payne, OH 45880 and is currently estimated at $144,861, approximately $114 per square foot. 530 Plainfield Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School and Divine Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Glass Nancy Y
Bought by
Glass James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,302
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Glass Rose Ann and The Rose Ann Glass Living Trus
Bought by
Glass James A and Glass Nancy Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Glass Rose Ann
Bought by
Glass James A and Glass Nancy Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Bought by
Glass James A and Glass Nancy Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Bought by
Glass James A and Glass Nancy Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass James A | -- | None Available | |
| Glass James A | -- | None Available | |
| Glass James A | -- | -- | |
| Glass James A | -- | -- | |
| Glass James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass James A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $37,980 | $7,880 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $28,150 | $5,850 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $28,150 | $5,850 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $28,150 | $5,850 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $984 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $20,310 | $4,380 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $897 | $20,310 | $4,380 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $915 | $20,310 | $4,380 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $881 | $20,310 | $4,380 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $828 | $19,430 | $6,580 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $837 | $19,430 | $6,580 | $12,850 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $20,860 | $6,580 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map