NOT LISTED FOR SALE

521 Saxton Ct Unit B Central Islip, NY 11722

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,203 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 521 Saxton Ct Unit B, Central Islip, NY 11722. 521 Saxton Ct Unit B is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,358 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2023 $8,358 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2022 $4,743 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2021 $4,743 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2020 $7,618 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2019 $4,743 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2017 $4,585 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2016 $4,653 $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2015 -- $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
2014 -- $27,300 $1,800 $25,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.