Estimated Value: $198,316 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 SE 34th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $241,579, approximately $135 per square foot. 521 SE 34th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Ary Jay R and Ary Jay
Bought by
Aleman Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Schadewald Kathryn and Wickersham Elizabeth
Bought by
Ary Jay R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Jennifer J | $109,500 | None Available | |
| Ary Jay R | $105,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ary Jay R | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $13,179 | $1,725 | $11,454 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $12,795 | $1,656 | $11,139 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $12,423 | $1,676 | $10,747 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $12,061 | $1,732 | $10,329 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $11,710 | $1,200 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $11,710 | $1,200 | $10,510 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $11,710 | $1,200 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $11,710 | $1,200 | $10,510 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $11,710 | $1,200 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $11,888 | $1,351 | $10,537 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $11,909 | $1,351 | $10,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map