Seller's Agent in 2025
Yingying Zhang
Coldwell Banker Envision
(626) 500-8100
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $913,000
****Location, Location, Location,******Introducing the best detached PUD-style townhouse in a highly desirable neighborhood in Monterey Park. This bright and nicely designed floor plan offers three suites within the house. The property boasts a three-car garage and is situated in a gated community with a pool and BBQ area, providing the feel of a single house. With easy accessibility to major corridors such as Garvey, Garfield, and New Ave, this unique and spacious townhouse is located in the highly sought-after Monterey Park area. It also offers the convenience of an attached 3-car garage. Featuring three bedrooms and there&half bathrooms, this stunning two-story townhouse is perfect for families. Den can be covert to the 4th bedroom. Outside, the townhouse features a beautiful private patio for al fresco dining and a barbecue area for hosting summer cookouts. Conveniently located near amenities such as CVS Pharmacy, Garfield Medical Center, and Garvey Ranch Park, this property offers everything you need for comfortable living. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this stunning townhouse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Envision Brokerage Phone: 626-500-8100 License #02023473 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Hui Yun | $855,000 | California Best Title | |
| Xu Feng | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Xu Feng | $520,000 | Fatcola | |
| Lu Stephan | $480,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Wu Nicki | $245,000 | Investors Title | |
| Angkadjaja Simon | -- | -- | |
| Ong Susie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Hui Yun | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Feng | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Feng | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Stephan | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Nicki | $183,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $855,000 | +2.3% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $836,000 | +60.8% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Sold | $520,000 | -3.7% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | For Sale | $540,000 | +3.8% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -9.7% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $598,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $624,951 | $334,349 | $290,602 |
| 2024 | $8,467 | $612,698 | $327,794 | $284,904 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $600,685 | $321,367 | $279,318 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $588,908 | $315,066 | $273,842 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $577,362 | $308,889 | $268,473 |
| 2019 | $7,480 | $560,239 | $299,728 | $260,511 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $549,254 | $293,851 | $255,403 |
| 2016 | $6,847 | $527,929 | $282,442 | $245,487 |
| 2015 | $6,713 | $520,000 | $278,200 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | $6,717 | $524,603 | $294,325 | $230,278 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yingying Zhang
Coldwell Banker Envision
(626) 500-8100
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lily Wu
Pacific Sterling Realty
(657) 210-0668
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hsiao Marshall
Highland Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rick Lin
Wetrust Realty
(626) 731-2911
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25066683
APN: 5259-005-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.