521 Shell Creek Rd Roan Mountain, TN 37687
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Shell Creek Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 and is currently estimated at $167,333, approximately $110 per square foot. 521 Shell Creek Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Bought by
Strickland James and Strickland Nickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland James | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $30,775 | $3,300 | $27,475 |
| 2024 | $671 | $30,775 | $3,300 | $27,475 |
| 2023 | $671 | $30,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $30,775 | $3,300 | $27,475 |
| 2021 | $625 | $30,775 | $3,300 | $27,475 |
| 2020 | $454 | $30,775 | $3,300 | $27,475 |
| 2019 | $454 | $18,375 | $2,575 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $454 | $18,375 | $2,575 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $454 | $18,375 | $2,575 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $413 | $16,850 | $1,050 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $413 | $16,850 | $1,050 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $453 | $18,500 | $1,175 | $17,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map