521 Sunset Dr Stanardsville, VA 22973
Estimated Value: $387,316 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Sunset Dr, Stanardsville, VA 22973 and is currently estimated at $424,829, approximately $276 per square foot. 521 Sunset Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including William Monroe High School and United Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $361,600 | $54,000 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $336,700 | $54,000 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $336,700 | $54,000 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $267,000 | $54,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $267,000 | $54,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $250,000 | $54,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $250,000 | $54,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $244,900 | $54,000 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $244,900 | $54,000 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $236,600 | $54,000 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $236,600 | $54,000 | $182,600 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $236,600 | $54,000 | $182,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,600 | $54,000 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map