521 Tapscott Rd Hartselle, AL 35640
Estimated Value: $168,034 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Tapscott Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640 and is currently estimated at $208,009, approximately $163 per square foot. 521 Tapscott Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sparkman Elementary School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $385 | $11,720 | $1,690 | $10,030 |
| 2023 | $385 | $11,230 | $1,560 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $338 | $10,470 | $1,420 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $285 | $9,050 | $1,490 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $274 | $16,010 | $1,490 | $14,520 |
| 2019 | $274 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map