528 Tapscott Rd Hartselle, AL 35640
Estimated Value: $118,194 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Tapscott Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640 and is currently estimated at $207,049, approximately $269 per square foot. 528 Tapscott Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sparkman Elementary School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,260 | $4,140 | $6,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,730 | $3,820 | $5,910 |
| 2022 | $124 | $9,000 | $3,480 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $207 | $6,970 | $2,350 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $201 | $11,230 | $2,350 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $201 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map