521 Upper Dedham Rd Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $72,321 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Upper Dedham Rd, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $174,080, approximately $169 per square foot. 521 Upper Dedham Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Stone Richard E
Bought by
Coffin Cruz J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Ruby L
Bought by
Stone Richard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffin Cruz J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Stone Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Stone Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $64,600 | $42,900 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $924 | $64,600 | $42,900 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $850 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $790 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $800 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $780 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $728 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $713 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $700 | $50,000 | $33,000 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $621 | $40,350 | $20,500 | $19,850 |
| 2013 | $601 | $40,350 | $20,500 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map