535 Upper Dedham Rd Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $130,867 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Upper Dedham Rd, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $212,967. 535 Upper Dedham Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Instasi Cynthia A Est
Bought by
Bilodeau Gary and Bilodeau Carlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilodeau Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $89,400 | $42,800 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $91,200 | $42,800 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $73,200 | $32,900 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $74,600 | $32,900 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $76,100 | $32,900 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $77,600 | $32,900 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $79,100 | $32,900 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $80,700 | $32,900 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $82,400 | $32,900 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $84,100 | $32,900 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $115,000 | $28,000 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 | $28,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map