521 Vervais Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Vervais Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $446,236, approximately $433 per square foot. 521 Vervais Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Tam Jason and Tam Jason Sze
Bought by
Tam Jason and Jason Tam Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Tam Jason Sze and Leung Wing Kam
Bought by
Tam Jason Sze
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Tenir Llc
Bought by
Tam Jason Sze and So Siu Fat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,760
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Brown Christopher M and Brown Molly
Bought by
Tenir Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Whitemon Erik K
Bought by
Brown Christopher M and Brown Molly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Greene Mable R and Greene Mable
Bought by
Greene Mable R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,300
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Tam Jason Sze | -- | None Available | |
| Tam Jason Sze | $238,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tenir Llc | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brown Christopher M | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greene Mable R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam Jason Sze | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Christopher M | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Mable R | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $348,403 | $70,907 | $277,496 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $341,572 | $69,517 | $272,055 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $334,875 | $68,154 | $266,721 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $328,310 | $66,818 | $261,492 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $321,873 | $65,508 | $256,365 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $318,574 | $64,837 | $253,737 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $312,328 | $63,566 | $248,762 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $256,410 | $64,640 | $191,770 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $251,383 | $63,373 | $188,010 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $246,455 | $62,131 | $184,324 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $242,754 | $61,198 | $181,556 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $109,738 | $31,354 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map