521 Wall St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $180,000
About This Home
As of April 2013Absolutely Darling! Exceptional buy with most everything new including stainless appliances plus washer, dryer, roof & floor covering. Modified open design with room to entertain or great for everyday living all on one level. Lovely decoration, nice updated bath. Move in and enjoy immediately! A corner lot for outdoor activities includes a 16x12 shed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1900
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x70
- Corner Lot
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 910 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Formal Dining Room
- Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 322008080
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronning Julie A | $142,000 | Min Secured Title | |
| Stevens Michael J | $77,000 | Mn Secured Title | |
| Baer Allison Allison | $75,000 | -- | |
| Arndt Tara | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronning Julie A | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Michael J | $73,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Baer Allison Allison | $71,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -16.6% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $152,700 | $28,100 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $148,500 | $27,000 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $938 | $145,000 | $27,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $876 | $109,900 | $25,000 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $812 | $98,300 | $22,100 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $816 | $88,000 | $20,300 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $718 | $88,000 | $20,300 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $678 | $78,800 | $20,300 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4327440
APN: 32.200.8080
- 528 Chatfield St
- 671 E King St
- 552 Hamilton St
- 510 Hamilton St
- 907 E 4th St
- 464 E Howard St
- 464 E 10th St
- 406 Chestnut St
- 377 E Broadway St
- 263 E 9th St
- 1014 Glen Echo Rd
- 221 E 8th St
- 263 Franklin St
- 317 E 2nd St
- 349 E Lake Blvd
- 226 Market St
- 1304 Mcnally Dr
- 1409 Mcnally Dr
- 943 Birch Blvd
- 51 W Sarnia St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.