5210 E 22nd Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park Neighborhood
7
Beds
4
Baths
5,002
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 E 22nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508. 5210 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Nunaka Valley Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,219 | $543,900 | $95,300 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $8,219 | $509,100 | $95,300 | $413,800 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $480,900 | $95,300 | $385,600 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $498,500 | $95,300 | $403,200 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $447,400 | $95,300 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $406,200 | $95,300 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $436,200 | $95,300 | $340,900 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $459,200 | $88,200 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $493,200 | $88,200 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $462,700 | $82,900 | $379,800 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $422,400 | $82,900 | $339,500 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $447,300 | $82,900 | $364,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map