5210 E 99th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $433,298
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 E 99th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $410,575, approximately $160 per square foot. 5210 E 99th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Wood Gary J and Wood Ann M
Bought by
Wood Gary J and Wood Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $26,346 | $2,775 | $23,571 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $25,550 | $3,141 | $22,409 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $25,777 | $3,378 | $22,399 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $24,026 | $4,103 | $19,923 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $23,297 | $3,979 | $19,318 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $22,589 | $3,858 | $18,731 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $21,903 | $3,741 | $18,162 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $21,236 | $3,627 | $17,609 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $21,588 | $3,687 | $17,901 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $20,959 | $3,580 | $17,379 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $25,374 | $4,334 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $19,756 | $4,334 | $15,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map