5210 E Us Highway 50 Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $1,514,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 E Us Highway 50, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $807,454, approximately $1,345 per square foot. 5210 E Us Highway 50 is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Byars Matthew Christian and Byars Paul Christian
Bought by
Byars Paul Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Byars Matthew Christian
Bought by
Byars Matthew Christian and Byars Paul Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1991
Bought by
Byars Matthew Christian and Byars Paul Christian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byars Paul Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Byars Matthew Christian | -- | -- | |
| Byars Matthew Christian | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byars Paul Christian | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $29,290 | $15,280 | $14,010 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $27,030 | $16,380 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $27,030 | $16,380 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $784 | $15,010 | $9,000 | $6,010 |
| 2021 | $787 | $15,440 | $9,260 | $6,180 |
| 2020 | $690 | $12,910 | $6,150 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $691 | $12,910 | $6,150 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $564 | $10,730 | $6,060 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $550 | $10,730 | $6,060 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $510 | $9,710 | $4,600 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $906 | $9,750 | $4,640 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | $906 | $16,650 | $5,500 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map