5210 Glenshade Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Glenshade Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $246,469, approximately $200 per square foot. 5210 Glenshade Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Lewis John
Bought by
5210 Glenshade Ave Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5210 Glenshade Ave Llc | $123,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 5210 Glenshade Ave Llc | $123,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $64,491 | $10,528 | $53,963 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $29,743 | $10,528 | $19,215 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $29,743 | $10,528 | $19,215 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $14,736 | $5,191 | $9,545 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $14,736 | $5,191 | $9,545 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $14,736 | $5,191 | $9,545 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $13,038 | $4,592 | $8,446 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $13,038 | $4,592 | $8,446 |
| 2017 | $982 | $13,038 | $4,592 | $8,446 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $16,814 | $4,382 | $12,432 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $16,814 | $4,382 | $12,432 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $16,814 | $4,382 | $12,432 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $16,328 | $4,256 | $12,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map