5210 Jamestown Rd San Diego, CA 92117
North Clairemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,112,690
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Jamestown Rd, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,039,923, approximately $822 per square foot. 5210 Jamestown Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Neikirk Knezevich Living Trust 09-03-91 and John L
Bought by
Neikirk John L and Knezevich Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neikirk John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $168,718 | $77,699 | $91,019 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $165,411 | $76,176 | $89,235 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $162,169 | $74,683 | $87,486 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $158,990 | $73,219 | $85,771 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $155,874 | $71,784 | $84,090 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $154,276 | $71,048 | $83,228 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $151,252 | $69,655 | $81,597 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $148,288 | $68,290 | $79,998 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $145,381 | $66,951 | $78,430 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $142,532 | $65,639 | $76,893 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $140,392 | $64,654 | $75,738 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $137,643 | $63,388 | $74,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map