5210 Montgomery St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $832,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Montgomery St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $790,057, approximately $229 per square foot. 5210 Montgomery St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Mowry Est Michael G
Bought by
Singh Balwinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$212,446
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Balwinder | $312,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Balwinder | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $716,430 | $316,000 | $400,430 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $652,770 | $291,000 | $361,770 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $636,190 | $281,000 | $355,190 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $578,900 | $256,000 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $556,880 | $236,000 | $320,880 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $539,540 | $231,000 | $308,540 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $520,490 | $218,000 | $302,490 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $449,950 | $204,000 | $245,950 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $449,950 | $204,000 | $245,950 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $433,130 | $192,000 | $241,130 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $415,270 | $192,000 | $223,270 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $397,770 | $181,000 | $216,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map