5210 Place Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $695,030
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Place, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $613,758, approximately $286 per square foot. 5210 Place is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Angela Pyne
Bought by
Plourde Roland Carl and Evans-Plourde Jessica Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,113
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Bankunited
Bought by
Pyne Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Deborah and Barnes Verne
Bought by
Bankunited
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Cherokee Creek Inc
Bought by
Barnes Verne A and Barnes Deborah Crosslin