5210 Springton Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,990 - $300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Springton Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $279,748, approximately $122 per square foot. 5210 Springton Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Lee Gerald Bernard and Lee Vicki L
Bought by
Steam Engine Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steam Engine Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $261,760 | $64,750 | $197,010 |
| 2024 | $826 | $274,187 | $64,750 | $209,437 |
| 2023 | $746 | $276,419 | $64,750 | $211,669 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $259,534 | $64,750 | $194,784 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $192,414 | $35,150 | $157,264 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $189,908 | $35,150 | $154,758 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $195,002 | $35,150 | $159,852 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $179,991 | $35,150 | $144,841 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $174,673 | $35,150 | $139,523 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $174,673 | $35,150 | $139,523 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $174,673 | $35,150 | $139,523 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $148,496 | $30,525 | $117,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map