5223 Glenmere Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $314,378
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Glenmere Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $295,595, approximately $106 per square foot. 5223 Glenmere Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Leonard Catherine L
Bought by
Leonard Catherine L and Blosser Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Charles and Wilson Carol
Bought by
Leonard Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$51,145
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Kizzee Arthur Lee and Kizzee Minnie Lee
Bought by
Wilson Charles C and Wilson Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Catherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Catherine L | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilson Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Catherine L | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $277,838 | $64,750 | $213,088 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $287,805 | $64,750 | $223,055 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $290,588 | $64,750 | $225,838 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $275,197 | $64,750 | $210,447 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $199,437 | $35,150 | $164,287 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $196,579 | $35,150 | $161,429 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $185,000 | $35,150 | $149,850 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $184,998 | $35,150 | $149,848 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $178,924 | $35,150 | $143,774 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $178,924 | $35,150 | $143,774 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $178,924 | $35,150 | $143,774 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $148,236 | $30,525 | $117,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map