5210 Weatherly Rd Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Weatherly Rd, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $363,503, approximately $190 per square foot. 5210 Weatherly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Hainer Sharon
Bought by
Hainer Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Hainer Sharon and Hainer Marvin
Bought by
Hainer Sharon L and Sharon L Hainer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainer Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Hainer Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $106,700 | $21,700 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $90,500 | $21,700 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map