5215 Weatherly Rd Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $466,111
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Weatherly Rd, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $449,778, approximately $153 per square foot. 5215 Weatherly Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Sarno James M
Bought by
Sarno James Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Sarno Joyce A
Bought by
Sarno James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarno James Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Sarno James M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $129,500 | $22,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $109,300 | $22,000 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map