52101 Date Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
1
Bed
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52101 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230. 52101 Date Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $50,407 | $42,448 | $7,959 |
| 2023 | $761 | $13,110 | $9,182 | $3,928 |
| 2022 | $264 | $12,853 | $9,002 | $3,851 |
| 2021 | $260 | $12,602 | $8,826 | $3,776 |
| 2020 | $255 | $12,474 | $8,736 | $3,738 |
| 2019 | $251 | $12,230 | $8,565 | $3,665 |
| 2018 | $249 | $11,992 | $8,398 | $3,594 |
| 2017 | $244 | $11,758 | $8,234 | $3,524 |
| 2016 | $234 | $11,528 | $8,073 | $3,455 |
| 2015 | $231 | $11,356 | $7,952 | $3,404 |
| 2014 | $230 | $11,137 | $7,798 | $3,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map