NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2019

Last sale price $171,150 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,142 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2019

***ACCEPTED OFFER PENDING CONTRACT EXECUTION *** Block construction house located in well established neighborhood on wide street. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, open floor plan with kitchen/family combination, 2 Car attached garage and enclosed lanai. Located close to Shopping, Restaurants, Bradenton Country Club and a short drive to Hospital, GT Bray with dog park, playground, ball fields and recreation center. 7 miles to beautiful public beaches.
Home needs repairs - Here is your chance to Make it your Own! Call today for your private showing. Buyer/Agent to verify ALL information in MLS. Room sizes are approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Funk

REALTY ONE GROUP MVP License #0476336 Listed on: 02/06/2019

REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Capps

FINE PROPERTIES License #0445316

FINE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,393

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,314 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,393

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1314
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=A4426673&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=A4426673&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95136
  • Price per Sq Ft: 130.25
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.90126
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: 4180

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0301E
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palma Sola Elementary
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: W.D. Sugg Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 3939111500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2393
  • Tax Book Number: 19-8
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Heller Mark and Heller Rosa
Bought by
Mark Heller Inc
Current Estimated Value
$339,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2019
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$171,150
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,750
-9.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Goad Robert C and Goad Robert C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Goad Lorrie B
Bought by
Goad Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Goad Robert C
Bought by
Goad Robert C and Goad Lorrie B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Robey Linda S and Goad Linda S
Bought by
Goad Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Krempasky Richard J and Krempasky Elizabeth L
Bought by
Goad Robert C and Goad Linda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
6.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Krempasky Elizabeth and Hunter George L
Bought by
Krempasky Richard J and Krempasky Elizabeth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mark Heller Inc $100 Hollingshead Title & Escrow
Heller Mark $171,150 Attorney
The Bank Of New York Mellon $148,800 None Available
Goad Robert C -- None Available
Goad Robert C $55,000 --
Goad Robert C -- --
Goad Robert C $57,000 --
Krempasky Richard J $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mark Heller Inc $260,000
Previous Owner Goad Robert C $294,500
Previous Owner Goad Robert C $25,000
Previous Owner Goad Robert C $111,600
Previous Owner Goad Robert C $83,500
Previous Owner Krempasky Richard J $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Sold $171,150 -4.9% $130 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $137 / Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,992 $273,703 -- --
2024 $3,992 $295,954 $61,200 $234,754
2023 $3,935 $302,408 $61,200 $241,208
2022 $3,566 $265,476 $60,000 $205,476
2021 $2,885 $187,212 $45,000 $142,212
2020 $2,918 $180,477 $45,000 $135,477
2019 $2,853 $177,007 $45,000 $132,007
2018 $2,616 $156,292 $40,500 $115,792
2017 $2,393 $153,705 $0 $0
2016 $2,239 $139,170 $0 $0
2015 $1,903 $121,955 $0 $0
2014 $1,903 $108,932 $0 $0
2013 $1,785 $99,938 $27,600 $72,338
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4426673

Stellar MLS

APN: 39391-1150-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.