5212 Halcott Ct Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Halcott Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $540,781, approximately $216 per square foot. 5212 Halcott Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Ronald A Campbell A and Ronald Claire M
Bought by
Churchwell William M and Churchwell Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,106
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Ron A and Campbell Claire M
Bought by
Campbell Ronald A and Campbell Claire M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,375
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Hand Eddie L and Hand Kimberly B
Bought by
Campbell Ron A and Campbell Claire M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,375
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchwell William M | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Ron A | $268,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchwell William M | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Ron A | $201,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $454,584 | $160,000 | $294,584 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $454,584 | $160,000 | $294,584 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $334,584 | $85,000 | $249,584 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $334,584 | $85,000 | $249,584 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $334,584 | $85,000 | $249,584 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $334,584 | $85,000 | $249,584 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $271,363 | $90,000 | $181,363 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $271,363 | $90,000 | $181,363 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $271,363 | $90,000 | $181,363 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $271,363 | $90,000 | $181,363 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $255,476 | $72,000 | $183,476 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $255,476 | $72,000 | $183,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map