5212 Myra Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,158,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Myra Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,141,146, approximately $583 per square foot. 5212 Myra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Mercer Michael William and Mercer Carol Ann
Bought by
Mercer Michael William and Mercer Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Michael William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $103,156 | $28,163 | $74,993 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $101,134 | $27,611 | $73,523 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $99,151 | $27,069 | $72,082 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $97,207 | $26,538 | $70,669 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $95,301 | $26,017 | $69,284 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $94,324 | $25,750 | $68,574 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $92,475 | $25,245 | $67,230 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $90,662 | $24,750 | $65,912 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $88,885 | $24,265 | $64,620 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $87,143 | $23,790 | $63,353 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $85,835 | $23,433 | $62,402 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $84,154 | $22,974 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map