5212 Paul Dr Minneapolis, MN 55429
Orchard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Paul Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429 and is currently estimated at $314,861, approximately $252 per square foot. 5212 Paul Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Park Center Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Mady Virginia
Bought by
Weis Martin J and Weis Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Martin J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,830 | $266,300 | $88,000 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $271,000 | $92,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $261,000 | $88,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $228,000 | $77,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $204,000 | $61,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $202,000 | $55,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $189,000 | $52,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $180,000 | $41,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $187,300 | $44,500 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $167,700 | $41,900 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,700 | $36,600 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map