5212 Smith Ave Henrico, VA 23228
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $263,479
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Smith Ave, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $258,120, approximately $358 per square foot. 5212 Smith Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, George H. Moody Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Michael John A
Bought by
Raver Catherine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raver Catherine D | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $170,900 | $68,000 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $164,700 | $68,000 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $164,700 | $68,000 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $150,900 | $62,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $126,600 | $46,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $126,600 | $46,000 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $119,100 | $40,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $918 | $105,500 | $34,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $900 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $883 | $101,500 | $30,000 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $790 | $96,100 | $30,000 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $790 | $90,800 | $30,000 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map