5213 Beech St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $495,892, approximately $428 per square foot. 5213 Beech St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $410,400 | $397,500 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $400,000 | $397,500 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $398,849 | $397,500 | $1,349 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $390,424 | $390,324 | $100 |
| 2021 | $9,092 | $408,245 | $397,500 | $10,745 |
| 2020 | $9,169 | $407,564 | $397,500 | $10,064 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $365,000 | $364,900 | $100 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $365,000 | $364,800 | $200 |
| 2017 | $8,256 | $365,000 | $364,800 | $200 |
| 2016 | $7,506 | $365,000 | $357,675 | $7,325 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $404,825 | $397,500 | $7,325 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $319,700 | $311,375 | $8,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map