5213 Durango Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,985 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 Durango Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $139,996, approximately $80 per square foot. 5213 Durango Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and St. John's Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $48,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15 | $39,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $36,235 | $1,812 | $34,423 |
| 2021 | $944 | $34,983 | $1,812 | $33,171 |
| 2020 | $909 | $33,142 | $1,812 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $851 | $31,983 | $1,812 | $30,171 |
| 2018 | $807 | $31,313 | $1,812 | $29,501 |
| 2017 | $760 | $30,578 | $1,812 | $28,766 |
| 2016 | $737 | $29,650 | $1,812 | $27,838 |
| 2015 | $15 | $29,969 | $1,812 | $28,157 |
| 2014 | $15 | $28,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map