5213 E Walkerton St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,275,902
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 E Walkerton St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,215,976, approximately $566 per square foot. 5213 E Walkerton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Patricia S
Bought by
Taylor Patricia S and Patricia S Taylor 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patricia S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $538,380 | $267,538 | $270,842 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $527,825 | $262,293 | $265,532 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $517,476 | $257,150 | $260,326 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $507,330 | $252,108 | $255,222 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $497,383 | $247,165 | $250,218 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $482,633 | $239,835 | $242,798 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $473,171 | $235,133 | $238,038 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $454,799 | $226,003 | $228,796 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $447,969 | $222,609 | $225,360 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $439,195 | $218,249 | $220,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map