NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5213 Reserve Dr Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $1,019,698 - $1,170,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,939 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2017

Last sale price $591,525 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,287 / mo

308 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

Incredible Opportunity!!! This home belongs on the pages of House Beautiful! Located on a Beautiful Wooded Lot, this stunning home has wonderful views and offers top of the line appointments. Center Island Kitchen, Finished Walkout Lower Level, Fantastic Outdoor Space including a Screened-In Porch, Two Staircases, 4 Full Baths/1 half baths, Beautiful Landscaping, 3 car Garage... The list really does go on forever! Call me today because this home truly is a tremendous value and won't last long. None smokers only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Close

Cutler Real Estate License #2001002653 Listed on: 10/02/2016

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Macke

The Columbus Agents License #2017003145

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 4,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • $215 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association Phone (614) 893-8772
  • Doug Green HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-004788-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: THE RESERVE
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 162.17
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Eating Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

• Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Doug Green
  • Reserve Contribution: 215.0
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-893-8772
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-004788-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16230.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2016
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Summers Michael C and Boring Cathy A
Bought by
Shock Jeffrey Thomas and Shock Allison Mary
Seller's Agent
Allison Close
Cutler Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Macke
The Columbus Agents
List Price
$669,000
Sold Price
$591,525
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,475
-11.58%
Current Estimated Value
$1,073,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$482,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$350,473
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,452

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Casey John K
Bought by
Summers Michael C and Boring Cathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Casey John K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shock Jeffrey Thomas $591,600 Esquire Title Box
Summers Michael C $615,000 --
Casey John K $545,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shock Jeffrey Thomas $424,100
Closed Summers Michael C $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $3,875 -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Sold $591,525 -11.6% $120 / Sq Ft
07/16/2017 07/16/17 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2016 08/28/16 For Sale $669,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Rented $3,875 0.0% --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Rented $3,875 0.0% --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Rent $3,875 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,255 $280,980 $47,250 $233,730
2024 $18,255 $280,980 $47,250 $233,730
2023 $18,002 $280,980 $47,250 $233,730
2022 $16,275 $232,200 $28,880 $203,320
2021 $16,315 $232,200 $28,880 $203,320
2020 $16,450 $232,200 $28,880 $203,320
2019 $16,776 $209,440 $26,250 $183,190
2018 $16,539 $209,440 $26,250 $183,190
2017 $16,091 $209,440 $26,250 $183,190
2016 $16,126 $211,860 $33,110 $178,750
2015 $16,230 $211,860 $33,110 $178,750
2014 $16,249 $211,860 $33,110 $178,750
2013 $7,858 $201,775 $31,535 $170,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216031753

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-004788

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.