5213 Sunrose Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,164 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 Sunrose Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $200,291, approximately $162 per square foot. 5213 Sunrose Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $94,900 | $11,000 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $24 | $78,400 | $11,000 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $70,500 | $11,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $62,000 | $9,600 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $59,800 | $7,400 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $56,100 | $7,400 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $50,600 | $7,400 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $45,600 | $7,400 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $45,600 | $7,400 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $39,400 | $7,400 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $37,300 | $14,709 | $22,591 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $36,400 | $21,181 | $15,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map