5213 W 3rd St Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 W 3rd St, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $84,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 5213 W 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Neely Barbara J
Bought by
J Maple Homes Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Neely Barbara J
Bought by
Fig20 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Neely Barbara J
Bought by
Fig 20 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Maple Homes Limited | $16,200 | All Points Title | |
| Fig20 Llc | $1,573 | -- | |
| Fig 20 Llc | $1,983 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $15,350 | $2,070 | $13,280 |
| 2024 | $898 | $15,350 | $2,070 | $13,280 |
| 2023 | $898 | $15,350 | $2,070 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $979 | $12,970 | $1,750 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $974 | $12,970 | $1,750 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $972 | $12,970 | $1,750 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $922 | $11,100 | $1,950 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $924 | $11,100 | $1,950 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $917 | $11,100 | $1,950 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $948 | $10,920 | $1,950 | $8,970 |
| 2015 | $897 | $10,920 | $1,950 | $8,970 |
| 2014 | $897 | $10,920 | $1,950 | $8,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,840 | $1,810 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map