5214 Buffalo Pass Austin, TX 78745
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,368 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Buffalo Pass, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $678,342, approximately $401 per square foot. 5214 Buffalo Pass is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Bordovsky Martha Sue
Bought by
Bordovsky Kym and Bordovsky Martha Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Bordovsky William J
Bought by
Bordovsky Martha S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Murray Gordon C and Murray Vicki D
Bought by
Rials Guy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Thomas William
Bought by
Carlson Carlson Thomas William Thomas William and Carlson Smith Dianna Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Thomas William
Bought by
Murray Gordon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordovsky Kym | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bordovsky Martha S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rials Guy M | -- | American-Austin Title Co | |
| Carlson Carlson Thomas William Thomas William | -- | -- | |
| Murray Gordon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Gordon C | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $503,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $416,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $378,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $344,048 | $175,000 | $199,677 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $312,771 | $175,000 | $137,771 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $302,097 | $210,000 | $170,860 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $274,634 | $120,000 | $161,379 |
| 2016 | $5,568 | $249,667 | $120,000 | $161,379 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $226,970 | $60,000 | $191,214 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $206,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map