5214 Cedarfield Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $440,754 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Cedarfield Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $468,189, approximately $204 per square foot. 5214 Cedarfield Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Saeger Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $71,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $66,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $52,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $52,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $54,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $54,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $49,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $49,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $42,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $42,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $37,777 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map