Estimated Value: $278,000 - $452,546
Studio
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52152 843 Rd, Elgin, NE 68636 and is currently estimated at $365,273, approximately $137 per square foot. 52152 843 Rd is a home located in Antelope County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Payne Raymond C and Payne Peggy S
Bought by
Raymond C Payne And Peggy S Payne Revocable T and Payne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Payne Raymond C and Payne Peggy S
Bought by
Raymond C Payne And Peggy S Payne Revocable T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond C Payne And Peggy S Payne Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond C Payne And Peggy S Payne Revocable T | -- | Forget Law Group Pc Llo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $424,020 | $31,325 | $392,695 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $337,910 | $31,325 | $306,585 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $332,085 | $25,500 | $306,585 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $301,555 | $20,500 | $281,055 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $255,715 | $20,500 | $235,215 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $255,715 | $20,500 | $235,215 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $253,740 | $20,500 | $233,240 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $253,545 | $20,500 | $233,045 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $240,640 | $20,500 | $220,140 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $242,040 | $21,900 | $220,140 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $242,040 | $21,900 | $220,140 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $226,520 | $13,305 | $213,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map