5216 Alyadar Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,344 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Alyadar Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $364,586, approximately $259 per square foot. 5216 Alyadar Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Williams Barbara E
Bought by
Clemmons James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,120
Outstanding Balance
$24,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$340,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Lachapelle Richard G Et U
Bought by
Williams Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmons James | $128,900 | -- | |
| Williams Barbara E | $92,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemmons James | $103,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $74,200 | $23,125 | $51,075 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $56,400 | $14,750 | $41,650 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $56,400 | $14,750 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $56,400 | $14,750 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $56,400 | $14,750 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $43,425 | $9,625 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $43,425 | $9,625 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $43,425 | $9,625 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $43,425 | $9,625 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $33,125 | $6,750 | $26,375 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $33,125 | $6,750 | $26,375 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $33,125 | $6,750 | $26,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map