5216 Ehrhardt Ave Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Ehrhardt Ave, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $482,115, approximately $228 per square foot. 5216 Ehrhardt Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Reith Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Moore Laverne M
Bought by
Moore Laverne M and Moore Rhodney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Moore Laverne M and Moore Rhodney L
Bought by
Moore Laverne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2017
Sold by
Moore Laverne M
Bought by
Moore Laverne M and Moore Rhodney L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Moore Laverne
Bought by
Moore Laverne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,150
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Laverne M | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Laverne M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Laverne M | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Laverne M | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Laverne M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Laverne M | $137,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $147,344 | $42,088 | $105,256 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $144,456 | $41,263 | $103,193 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $141,624 | $40,454 | $101,170 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $138,848 | $39,661 | $99,187 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $136,127 | $38,884 | $97,243 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $134,732 | $38,486 | $96,246 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $132,091 | $37,732 | $94,359 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $129,502 | $36,993 | $92,509 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $126,964 | $36,268 | $90,696 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $124,475 | $35,557 | $88,918 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $122,606 | $35,023 | $87,583 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $120,205 | $34,337 | $85,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map