5216 Kasson Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $319,687
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Kasson Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $301,229, approximately $206 per square foot. 5216 Kasson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Kotlarz Cashmier P
Bought by
Kotlarz Cashmier P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Cashmier Kotlarz
Bought by
Kotlarz Jr. Cashmier Glennon Frances R and Kotlarz, Robert & Deyo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotlarz Cashmier P | -- | Davis | |
| Kotlarz Jr. Cashmier Glennon Frances R | -- | Davies Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,300 | $87,800 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map