5216 Ottawa Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,717
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Ottawa Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503. 5216 Ottawa Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Belize Investment Property Llc
Bought by
Jaxon Jaeger Rental Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,860,025
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Jaxon Jaeger Rental Llc
Bought by
Belize Investment Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Wagner Frank and Wagner Angeline
Bought by
Land One Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaxon Jaeger Rental Llc | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Belize Investment Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Land One Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaxon Jaeger Rental Llc | $2,440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,875 | $1,017,100 | $276,400 | $740,700 |
| 2024 | $25,094 | $904,800 | $231,950 | $672,850 |
| 2023 | $24,313 | $904,800 | $231,950 | $672,850 |
| 2022 | $21,741 | $830,100 | $231,950 | $598,150 |
| 2021 | $20,627 | $742,250 | $215,850 | $526,400 |
| 2020 | $20,047 | $748,350 | $215,850 | $532,500 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $122,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $49,200 | $49,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $49,200 | $49,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map